Saint Norbert College

external image inauguration_logo.gif



The Phi Delta Theta Wisconsin Epsilon Chapter was inducted on April 12, 2003 at Old St. Joe's Church on campus. Within the last year the chapter celebrated initiating its 100th member!



Phi Delta Theta Wisconsin Epsilon Executive Board (2009-2010)


President
Vice President
Treasurer
Recruitment
Warden
external image markbuelow.jpg
external image matt.jpg
external image johnseifert.jpg
external image miramontes.jpg
external image ascher.jpg
Mark Buelow
Matt Mohr
John Seifert
Nick Miramontes
Ryan Ashcer
Former
Josh Cory
Steven Landgraf

Former
John Holzer
Chris Le Clair

Former
Matt Mohr
Robbie Hayes

Former
Dan Frett
Darryl Weisener

Former
Alex Allie
Jeremiah Johnson


Awards and Accomplishments

1 Gold Star Award 2004
2 Silver Star Awards 2005, 2008
2 Hayward and Bigger's Ritual Trophy 2006-2007, 2007-2008
3 Scholarship Awards Spring/Fall 2005, Fall 2006
1 Community Service Citation 2007-2008
1 Outstanding Improvement Award 2006-2007
1 Honorable Mention for Excellence 2007-2008
1 SNC Outstanding Greek/Independent Organization of the Year 2008

Homecoming Awards at SNC
2001 3rd Place - Toy Story
2002 1st Place - Jumanji
2003 1st Place - Ghostbusters
2004 1st Place - WWE
2005 2nd Place - Pirates of the Caribbean
2006 2nd Place - Sorority Life
2007 2nd Place - Super Mario Brothers
2008 1st Place - Home Improvement
2009 2nd Place - Chess

2008 Winter Wonder Week Champions

external image simpleseal.jpg

Post-College Success

-Doctors
-Professional Educators
-Musicians
-Businessmen
-Graduate School Students

Philanthropy

-Yearly Golf Outing Event to raise money for a partnering cause:
Breast Cancer Family Foundation - 2008,2009
Unity Hospice Care - 2010
-Participation in: Relay for Life, MADD Walk, Up Til' Dawn

Chapter Photos


Phi Delta Theta Queens and Uglies


"Queens" are similar to sweethearts at other Phi Delt chapters, and "Uglies" are the male counterparts for women's greek and social organizations. The following lists the Phi Delt Queen and her group first, followed by the Phi Delts selected as Uglies for other groups. In 2004 the Queenship was split because one had to study abroad for a semester.

2001 - Dani Anholzer -
Untouchables
2002 - Kristin Olson -
Kappa Beta Gamma
, John Rousseau -
Delta Phi Epsilon
, Chris Lundh -
Alpha Xi Delta
, Justin Alaverez - Electric Company
2003 - Liz Lodl -
Kappas
, Peter Andrews -
Theta Phi
2004 - Melissa Beyer/Anna Dolney -
Deltas
, Danny Propson -
Deltas
, Karl Rhiel -
Alphas
2005 - Shannon Wright -
CC Hams,
Zach McGowan
Kappas
, Evan Marlowe -
Alphas
2006 - Abby Wulf -
Kappas,
Ross Grieving
- Deltas, Andrew Brainerd- Alphas
2007 - Morgan S. -
CC Hams
, Svenn Mickleson
Thetas,
Jeremy Baumrick
Deltas
2008 - Laura Deane -
Deltas
, Jeremiah Johnson
CC Hams
, Robbie Hayes
BUD
2009 - Rachel Chmill -
CCHams
, Neil Buckouricz -
Untouchables
2010 - Sarah Wengerter -
Deltas
, Nick Miramontes -
Untouchables
, John Riemer
Kappas
, Matt Mohr
Deltas

Fraternity Athletes

Golf - Josh Cory '10, Ryan Gaughan '11
Track - Ryan Ascher '12, Steve Peterson
Football - John Riemer '11, Addison Silverthorn, Ryan Napralla
Baseball - Evan Ceiling, Joseph Herm

List of Initiated Members (actives in bold)

1 Peter Andrews
2 Nathaniel Singler
3 Evan Celing
4 Christopher Lundh
5 Carson Diltz
6 Justin Olivares
7 Garry Kausch
8 John Rousseau
9 Janson Straub
10 Troy Metzler
11 Ryan Lubinski
12 Paul Johnson
13 Craig Scanlon
14 Christopher Graham
15 Thomas Rice
16 Tyler Wickman
17 Andrew Platner
18 William Fleurant
19 Zachary Baeseman
20 Joseph Herm
21 Michael Zuskar
22 Daniel Propson
23 Jon Graf
24 Frank Hoffman
25 Karl Riehl
26 Matthew Ribikawskis
27 Richard Hall
28 Ryan Napralla
29 Christopher Platta
30 Andrew Baillon
31 Addison Silverthorn
32 Zachary McGowan
33 Mark Mischke
34 Matthew Zechmann
35 Benjamin Gonnerman
36 Christopher Gajdostik
37 Steven Peterson
38 Mark Gordon
39 Kevin Maher
40 Adam Swanson
41 Trevor Legwinski
42 Andrew Schemmel
43 Ryan Maier
44 Ross Catterton
45 Evan Marlowe
46 Andrew Brainerd
47 Peter Allie
48 Craig Destree
49 Michael Cegelski
50 John Greving
51 Edward Perry
52 Michael Gordon
53 Michael Kelly
54 Nicholas Snyder
55 John Hinner
56 Thomas Winston
57 Mark Mohr
58 Jared Birkholz
59 Brent Claricoates
60 Daniel Navarrette
61 Dustin Thill
62 Kyle Clark
63 Jeremy Baumruk
64 Svenn Mikkelson
65 Matthew Kane
66 Christopher Dean
67 Lukas Saunders
68 John Simms
69 Timothy Schinkten
70 Christopher LeClair
71 Robbie Hayes
72 Graham Marlowe
73 George Dewald III
74 Nathan Collins
75 Jeremiah Johnson
76 Robert Covek
77 Steven Wulz
78 Steven Landgraf
79 Darryl Wesener
80 Ryan Prom
81 Michael Angst
82 Daniel Brunelli
83 John Holzer
84 Andrew Rankin
85 Jonas Baltuska
86 Scott Vanderloop
87 Steve Satula
88 Neil Bukouricz
89 Weston Zuleger
90 Alex Allie
91 Joe Higgins
92 Dan Frett
93 Josh Cory
94 Ryan Gaughan
95 Arthur Cohen
96 Matthew Mohr
97 Michael Lampe
98 Thomas Fioritto
99 Mark Buelow
100 John Seifert
101 Ryan Ascher
102 Noah Marlowe
103 Jeremiah Shrovnal
104 Nick Miramontes
105 John Riemer
106 Parker Phillips
107 Christopher Gusman
108 Billy Fischer
109 Jim Krueger
110 Guy Allen
111 Matthew Ihlenfeldt
112 Eric Sallman
113 Steven Garza
114 Stephen Carroll
115 Anthony Holzer

external image seal.jpg
Family Trees of Active Members
Paul Johnson
Kevin Maher
Mike Kelly
Darryl Wesener
Neil Bukouricz
Dan Frett
John Riemer
Tony Holzer

Troy Metzler
Trevor Legwinski
Tom Winston
Bobby Covek
Ryan Prom
Jonas Baltuska
Matt Mohr
Ryan Ascher
Stephen Carroll

Ben GonnermanAndy Schemmel
Nick Snyder
Graham Marlowe
Tom Fioritto
Jim Krueger

Tom RiceRoss Greving
Lukas Saunders
Nate Collins
Steve Landgraf
Scott Vanderloop
Josh Cory
Mark Buelow
Billy Fischer
Steven Garza

Chris Graham Adam Swanson
Jared Birkholz
Tim Schinkten
John Holzer
Artie Cohen
Jeremiah Shrovnal

Nate Singler Andrew Brainerd
Matt Kane
Steve Wulz
Ryan Gaughan
Noah Marlowe
Christopher Gusman
Eric Sallmann

Chris Platta Mike Gordon
Svenn Mikkelson
Jeremiah Johnson
Steve Satula
Joe Higgins
Nick Miramontes
Matthew Ihlenfeldt

Ryan Lubinksi
Peter Allie
Mike Angst
Andy Rankin
Alex Allie
John Seifert
Parker Phillips
Guy Allen